Secretary General

Jeremy Wates

Secretary General

EU Policy Team

Patrick ten Brink

Director of EU Policy

Stéphane ARDITI

Policy Manager for Circular economy, Products & Waste

Tatiana SANTOS

Policy Manager for Chemicals & Nanotechnology

Christian SCHAIBLE

Policy Manager for Industrial Production

Elena LYMBERIDI-SETTIMO

Project Manager for 'Zero Mercury' Campaign

Piotr BARCZAK

Senior Policy Officer for Waste

Roland JOEBSTL

Senior Policy Officer for Energy and Climate

Goran KOVACEVIK

Technical Expert

Blanca MORALES

Coordinator for EU Ecolabel

Sergiy MOROZ

Senior Policy Officer for Water and Biodiversity

Jean-Luc WIETOR

Senior Policy Officer for Industrial Emissions

Jonathan BONADIO

Policy Officer on Renewables, Climate and Grids

Francesca CARLSSON

Legal Officer

Bérénice DUPEUX

Policy Officer for Agriculture

Aliki KRIEKOUKI

Technical Officer for Industrial Production

Célia NYSSENS

Policy Officer for Agriculture

Davide SABBADIN

Policy Officer for Climate and Circular Economy

Jean-Pierre SCHWEITZER

Product Policy and Circular Economy Officer

Margherita TOLOTTO

Policy Officer for Air and Noise

Elise VITALI

Project officer for Chemicals

Anita WILLCOX

Project Officer for Mercury

Darko BIZJAK

Circular Economy Intern

Laura HILDT

Project Assistant - Legal

Global Policies and Sustainability Team

Patrizia Heidegger

Director of Global Policies and Sustainability

Nick MEYNEN

Policy Officer for Environmental and Economic Justice

Kasia Tusiewicz

Project Coordinator for “Make Europe Sustainable for All”

Sonia GOICOECHEA

Project Officer for Global Policies and Sustainability

Eva IZQUIERDO

Project Officer for Global Policies and Sustainability

Katharina WIESE

Policy Assistant Environmental and Economic Justice

Richard FILCAK

Advisor EU Neighbourhood Policies

Agata MEYSNER

Global Policies and Sustainability Intern

Communications and Membership Team

Emma ERNSTH

Membership and Development Manager

Anton LAZARUS

Communications Manager

Khaled DIAB

Senior Communications Officer

Jack HUNTER

Senior Communications Officer - Chemicals and Waste

Mauro ANASTASIO

Communications Officer - Resource Conservation

Roberta ARBINOLO

Communications Officer

Marie-Amélie BRUN

Communications Officer

Emily MACINTOSH

Communications Officer for Nature and Agriculture

Alessia BELLUOMINI

Membership Assistant

Gemma BOWCOCK

Communications Assistant

Finance and Admin Team

Isabel DE JESUS FONSECA

Finance, Personnel & Administration Director

Aleksandra KOLODZIEJSKA

Administration and HR Officer

Abraham LOMBRANA

Events Coordinator

Patricia CAPELL

Senior Finance Officer

Julie VERDIER

Bookkeeper

CARMEN BENNER

Project Finance Officer

Andrea GONZALEZ

Secretary

Quentin MONSIEUR

IT Officer

Alessia BIASIOLI

Events Assistant

Sandra CAMBULE

Finance and Admin Assistant