Secretary General

Jeremy Wates

Secretary General

EU Policy Team

Patrick ten Brink

Director for EU Policy

Christian SCHAIBLE

Policy Manager for Industrial Production

Stéphane ARDITI

Policy Manager for Circular economy, Products & Waste

Elena LYMBERIDI-SETTIMO

Project Manager for 'Zero Mercury' Campaign

Leonardo MAZZA

Senior Policy Officer for Biodiversity, Water and Ecosystems

Tatiana SANTOS

Senior Policy Officer for Chemicals & Nanotechnology

Carsten WACHHOLZ

Senior Policy Officer for Product Policy and Circular Economy

Blanca MORALES

Coordinator for EU Ecolabel

Piotr BARCZAK

Policy Officer for Waste

Roland JOEBSTL

Policy Officer for Energy and Climate

Bérénice DUPEUX

Policy Officer for Agriculture

Margherita TOLOTTO

Policy Officer for Air and Noise

Aliki KRIEKOUKI

Technical Officer for Industrial Production

Stephan PISKOL

Project Officer for Agriculture

Anita WILLCOX

Assistant for 'Zero Mercury' Campaign

Elise VITALI

Project officer for Chemicals

Global Policies and Sustainability Team

Patrizia Heidegger

Director for Global Policies and Sustainability

Kasia Tusiewicz

Project Officer

Richard FILCAK

Expert for Neighbourhood Policies

Nick MEYNEN

Policy Officer for Environmental and Economic Justice

Sonia GOICOECHEA

Project Officer

Eva IZQUIERDO

Project Officer for Global Policies

Laura Hildt

Intern for Global Policies and Sustainability

Communications and Membership Team

Ian Carey

Communications Manager

Jack HUNTER

Senior Communications Officer - Products and Waste

Emily MACINTOSH

Communications Officer - Nature and Agriculture

Anton LAZARUS

Communications Officer - Industrial Production

Mauro ANASTASIO

Communications Officer - Resource Conservation

Emma ERNSTH

Membership and Development Manager

Marie-Amélie BRUN

Digital Communications Assistant

Finance and Admin Team

Isabel DE JESUS FONSECA

Head of Finance, Personnel & Administration

Aleksandra KOLODZIEJSKA

Administration and HR Officer

Andrea GONZALEZ

Secretary

Abraham LOMBRANA

Events Coordinator

Alessia BIASIOLI

Events Assistant

CARMEN BENNER

Project Finance Officer

Julie VERDIER

Bookkeeper